Second Annual Housechella @ Metuchen Train Station (start), Metuchen [22 September]

Second Annual Housechella


221
22
September
17:00

 Facebook event page
Metuchen Train Station (start)
349 Main Street, Metuchen, New Jersey 08840
$8 cover for bands at door!
House is a 5 min walk from the train station. Message for address!

Tentative Lineup:
5PM Doors
5:15PM Arcways
5:45PM Gray Haven
6:15PM Modern Crowds
6:45PM Mahatma X
7:15PM Wrists
7:45PM Economy Flights
8:15PM PA Angelo
8:45PM LEEDS
9:15PM Evangelia
9:45PM SB
10:15PM Gonzeuox

Visual Artists:
Matthew Menchaca
Alex Lobo
Caroline Clark
Discussion
image
Only registered users may comment.
Pass a quick registration or authorization.

The most anticipated events in New York :

The Masquerade Ball - A Sexy Venetian Carnival Affair
Stage 48
Halloween Pumpkin Flotilla
Central Park
The Masquerade Ball - A Sexy Venetian Halloween Affair
Stage 48
The Hip Hop Nutcracker featuring Kurtis Blow
New Jersey Performing Arts Center (NJPAC)
The Great Xscape Tour
Prudential Center
18th Annual Winter's Eve at Lincoln Square
New York, NY, United States
The most popular events in your news feed!